Area Girls Find Their Way To All-State Teams

By Eric Dutkiewicz

Area Girls Find Their Way To All-State Teams

March 6, 2013 Updated Mar 6, 2013 at 7:17 PM EDT

INDIANAPOLIS (www.incnow.tv) - The Indiana Basketball Coaches Association announced the 2013 senior and underclass girls basketball All-State teams on Wednesday. See the entire list below. Players from Northeast Indiana are highlighted in bold.


2013 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State
FIRST TEAM
Jenn Anderson, Westfield
Nicole Anderson, Terre Haute North
Katie Curtis, Lebanon
Andrijana Cvitkovic, Culver Academy
Celeste Edwards, North Central
Ally Lehman, Indian Creek
Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg
Jill Morrison, Winchester
Bridget Perry, Roncalli
Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern
Mikale Rogers, Lawrence North
Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South
Rhagen Smith, Sullivan
Caitlyn Tolen, Benton Central
Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights

HONORABLE MENTION
Hannah Adams, Northeastern
Sammi Adams, Griffith
Paige Aguilera, Boone Grove
Lindsay Baker, Warsaw
Katie Barnard, Mishawaka Marian
Jessica Bell, Lake Central
Savannah Bley, NorthWood
Katie Bobos, Lowell
Kayla Bogue, Monroe Central
Tasia Brewer, Terre Haute South
Abbey Buroker, Park Tudor
Kelsi Byrd, North Montgomer
Olivia Carlton, Penn
Ally Christman, Fort Wayne Dwenger
Asia Coates, Pike
Keshyana Cooper, Michigan City
Cagney Craig, Whitko
Jessie Davidson, Austin
Kendyl Dearing, Southridge
Cassidy Deno, Benton Central
Lauren DeSutter, Tri-West
Sara Dickey, Riverton Parke
Nicole Dodd, Northeast Dubois
Bailey Dominguez, Park Tudor
Reni Dunham, Union (Modoc)
Sydney Eltzroth, Northfield
Deauna Evans, Greenwood
Bailey Farley, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Beth Fischer, Evansville Mater Dei
Mandy Fisher, Mooresville
Hannah Franklin, Randolph Southern
Jordann Frasure, North Judson
Paige Frisch, Norwell
Tia Garnett, Elkhart Central
Keanna Gary, Leo
Brianna Gillaspy, Seymour
Brett Green, Mooresville
Suzanne Grimm, Lakewood Park Christian
Kerri Guffey, Eastbrook
Kenzie Guston, Pendleton Heights
Michaela Harris, Whiteland
Calyn Hosea, Lawrence Central
Rachel Houck, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Jenna Hountz, East Central
Tierra Huntsman, Connersville
Rachel Jennings, Logansport
Kayla Jones, West Lafayette
Kelsey Key, Frankton
KiLee Knafel, Wawasee
Mackenzie Kruetz, Lowell
Jessie LeBeau, Tri-County
Janisha Lindsey, Evansville Bosse
Emily Loew, Cathedral
Mikala Lomax, Columbus East
Taylor Lutz, Penn
Tanner Marcum, New Albany
Darby Martin, North Vermillion
Chloe McArchren, Twin Lakes
Shelby Merder, Jasper
Jenna Meyer, North Decatur
Nicki Monahan, Portage
Ally Moore, Centerville
Dakota Morris, Princeton
Dariyan Morris, Merrillville
Toni Murphy, Michigan City
Bethany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown)
Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown)
Shelby Nelson, Mishawaka
Cailin Nix, Martinsville
Chloe Orrvar, Greenwood
Grace Palmieri, West Lafayette
Lizzy Pedigo, Franklin Central
Chelsea Perry, Whiteland
Chantrai Phuong, Marion
Kelsey Pilant, Shakamak
Jessica Pongonis, Hamilton Southeastern
Blayr Poston, Hanover Central
Taylor Potts, Anderson
Kelsie Ratliff, Greenwood
Amber Redinger, Plymouth
Haley Richardson, West Noble
Dariyelle Ricks, East Chicago Central
Rachel Rinehart, Angola
Jacey Ritzert, Mt. Vernon (Posey)
Sasha Robinson, Brown County
Paige Rust, Evansville Reitz
Victoria Schaefer, Southridge
Jessica Schramm, Winamac
Haley Schrock, Northridge
Madison Schrock, Northridge
Sophie Sears, Paoli
Taylor Seiss, Leo
Meredith Shipman, Fort Wayne Snider
Khyaire Speed, Marion
Jennifer Stinson, Edinburgh
Jenna Sullivan, Frontier
Summer Sutton, Delphi
Aimee Swihart, Goshen
Darien Thompson, Anderson
Alex Tinsley, Silver Creek
Laura Tonner, Rensselaer Central
Allyson Trout, Huntington North
Taylor Turchi, North Vermillion
Jennifer Walker-Crawford, Warsaw
Katie Wampler, Scottsburg
Shai Warfield-Cross, Bloomington North
Allyson Wehrheim, Vincennes Rivet
Lauren Weidman, Center Grove
Tiffany Wertz, Pendleton Heights
Sarah White, Southwood
J.J. Williams, Carmel
Taylor Wilson, Norwell
Haley Woodruff, Evansville Harrison
Bria Wright, Southport
Emilie Ziese, Rensselaer Central

2013 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State
FIRST TEAM
Sydney Buck, Homestead
Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli
Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Victoria Gaines, Merrillville
Tayler Goodall, Columbus North
Whitney Jennings, Logansport
Dominique McBryde, Bedford North Lawrence
Erica Moore, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei
Morgan Olson, NorthWood
Ali Patberg, Columbus North
Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei
Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Brittany Ward, Pike
Jackie Young, Princeton

HONORABLE MENTION
Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence
Kennedy Archer, Franklin Central
Jesse Averone, Oregon-Davis
Alexa Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence
Chelsea Bentley, Anderson
Becca Bergman, Noblesville
Brianna Blackwell, Whiting
Elizabeth Bowers, Roncalli
Haley Brown, Fairfield
Kayla Brown, Westfield
Vanessa Brown, Edgewood
Allyson Bunch, Columbus East
Heather Burton, Washington Township
Mia Burton, Mitchell
Ashley Campbell, Oregon-Davis
Mackenzie Campbell, Rushville
Shawna Carbone, Prairie Heights
Trina Coleman, Morgan Township
Haley Cook, Hamilton Heights
Sarah Cook, Rushville
Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North
Brianye Copeland, Evansville Harrison
Sarah Corbin, Mooresville
Kiawna Cottrell, Pendleton Heights
Olivia Crozier, Madison
Kelsey Cunningham, Columbus North
Danielle Cuttino, Ben Davis
Brandi Dawson, Garrett
Emily Denhart, Lafayette Central Catholic
Samantha Dewey, Triton Central
Sammy Dillman, Bedford North Lawrence
Bailey Dreiman, Vincennes Rivet
Ashley Elliott, Scottsburg
Deja Felder, Goshen
Amari Ferguson, Gary West
Nickole Finch, Wheeler
Gabby Fisher, Martinsville
Josie Fisher, Homestead
Jordyn Frantz, NorthWood
Hannah Gardner, Bishop Chatard
Lauren Godfrey, Blackford
Nikki Grose, Warsaw
Claire Grubb, Angola
Maria Gugliotta, North Knox
Sydney Hall, Heritage Christian
Kyleigh Hampton, Wabash
Jordan Hankins, Lawrence North
Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian
Emily Harrison, Western Boone
Tiajaney Hawkins, East Chicago Central
Jaclyn Heath, LaPorte
Kaitlyn Henning, Charlestown
Lauren Herman, Vincennes Rivet
Brooke Hinton, Floyd Central
Alex Hochstedler, Fishers
Taylor Holliday, Eastern (Greentown)
Ally Hunsinger, Washington
Anna Imhoff, Brebeuf Jesuit
Kelsey Ivers, Vincennes Rivet
Ashley Johnson, New Washington
Kacie Juday, Tipton
DeAnn Kauffman, Union (Modoc)
Katie Key, Frankton
Kellie Kirkhoff, Roncalli
Jenna Knepp, Barr-Reeve
Meghan Knepp, North Daviess
Madison Kramer, Randolph Southern
Rachel Krathwohl, Shenandoah
Kendra Lambert, North Harrison
Anna Logan, Bishop Chatard
Kerstyn Lowery, McCutcheon
Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury
Nicole Malouhos, Boone Grove
Shelby Mann, West Lafayette
Lauren McBryar, Mooresville
Allie McCool, East Central
Alicia McIntosh, Oregon-Davis
Michal Miller, Michigan City
Morgan Miller, Northridge
Taylor Miller, Northridge
Felisha Moore, Tri
Khadijah Moore, Elkhart Memorial
Josie Murphy, Peru
Tia Murphy, South Bend Washington
Allison Nash, Speedway
Rebecca Nunge, Castle
Caitlyn O'Neal, Western
Carley O'Neal, Western
Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic
Ana Owens, Lawrence North
Brooke Packer, East Central
Tara Parmer, Franklin
Taylor Parmley, Mishawaka
Breanne Paulik, Rochester
Nakeya Penny, Logansport
Kelsey Peterson, West Noble
Adrienne Pritchard, Terre Haute North
Caroline Puntillo, Chesterton
Sydney Reed, Northfield
Taloni Reese, South Bend Adams
Brittani Rizzi, Bedford North Lawrence
Grace Roach, Hobart
Tyana Robinson, Pike
Hayley Rogers, Hagerstown
Maria Rothrock, Corydon Central
Jill Rosenbaum, South Central (Union Mills)
Mikayla Rowan, Northview
Zuriel Sanders, Castle
Brooke Saylor, Eastbrook
Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central
Kiersten Schrope, Eastern Hancock
Stephanie Sherwood, Evansville Memorial
Stephanie Shorter, Winamac
Courtney Smith, Fort Wayne Concordia
Hannah Smith, Norwell
Sabra Smith, North Daviess
Rene Spaulding, Oak Hill
Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon
Hunter Stevens, Plymouth
Lauren Stokes, Kankakee Valley
Tashayla Sutorius, Fort Wayne Luers
Aleah Swary, Fort Wayne Northrop
Miranda Synesael, Seeger
Mackenzie Taylor, Richmond
Annie Thomas, Southwestern (Shelby)
Emily Thomas, Knightstown
Abbey Titzer, Franklin Central
Kyra Tucker, Lawrence Central
Haley Vogen, Jeffersonville
Lindsay Walton, Hamilton Southeastern
Destiny Washington, Lawrence North
Miranda White, Fremont
Lauren Whitlatch, Bloomington South
Whitney Williamson, Brown County
Alicia Wilson, Owen Valley
Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider
Grace Withrow, Valparaiso
Shayla Wright, Southport
Dejour Young, Fort Wayne Concordia
Tara Zlotkowski, Lake Central




What are your thoughts CLICK HERE to leave us a "Your2Cents” comment.

Want to be in the know for the next weather event, the next school closing or the next big breaking news story?

TextCaster alerts from Indiana's NewsCenter are your defining source for instant information delivered right to your cell phone and email. It's free, easy and instant. Sign-Up Now!

Powered by Summit City Chevrolet



© Copyright 2014, A Granite Broadcasting Station. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.